5278.Cc - Info

5278.cc
5278 receives about 52,500 unique visitors and 882,000 (16.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $420.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $255,209.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 5278.cc is ranked number 9,459 in the world and 0.0105% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in Providence, UT, 84332, United States and links to network IP address 67.212.233.37.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does 5278.cc get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
52,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,575,000
Daily Pageviews:
882,000 (16.80 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
9,459 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0105% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,199
Average Load Time:
(2303 ms) 29 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Taiwan 84.9%87.3%166
United States 5.1%4.4%26984
Malaysia 4.8%3.7%1239
Singapore 1.1%1.4%3895
Hong Kong 1.0%0.8%5289
Spain 0.7%0.4%27403

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
5278.cc
99.17%98.92%16.1
test.5278.cc
1.91%0.80%7
OTHER
0%0.28%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  32,877
Follow Links:
  32,680
Nofollow Links:
  197
Referring Domains:
  63
Referring IPs:
  70

Domain Overview

SEMrush 5278.cc
Domain:
  5278.cc
Rank:
  6,210,982
Organic Keywords:
  3
Organic Traffic:
  5
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

5278.cc Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  135
Facebook shares:
  777
Facebook comments:
  261
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  2
Facebook total:
  1,173
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  175
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 5278.cc can earn?

Website Value:
$255,209.15
Daily Revenue:
$420.00
Monthly Revenue:
$12,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$153,300.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is 5278.cc hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.212.233.37
ASN:
AS29854 
ISP:
WestHost, Inc. 
Server Location:
Providence
UT
84332
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.212.233.37

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

已滿18歲,點此進入 18禁專區, and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
交換連接 renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
5278bbs論壇 and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
警告: 本網站只適合十八歲或…容向該人士出示、播放或放映。 renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.5278.cc/cssa.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/01_34.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/02-b_19.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/02_19.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/02_21.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/02_23.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/02_25.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/02_27.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/d_icon_02.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/pic_13.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/pic_14.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/pic_15.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/pic_16.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/pic_17.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/pic_18.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/pic_21.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/pic_22.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/pic_23.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/pic_24.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/pic_25c.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/pic_26.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/pic_27c.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/pic_28.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/pic_29.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/pic_32.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/pic_33.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.5278.cc/images/pic_34.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.5278.cc/cssa.css

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 994 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="images/pic_18.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="images/pic_29.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="images/pic_34.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>警告: 本網站只適合十八歲或…容向該人士出示、播放或放映。</td> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/agree.php?ref…2&amp;***=agreed">已滿18歲,點此進入 18禁…18 years old.</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 9.4KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://www.5278.cc/ could save 7.6KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://track.sitetag.us/tracking.js?hash=0ad62d5addb81432605170ffc5b5e491 could save 1.2KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://www.5278.cc/cssa.css could save 644B (63% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.9KiB (14% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.5278.cc/images/pic_15.gif could save 1.5KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.5278.cc/images/pic_14.gif could save 1.5KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.5278.cc/images/pic_13.gif could save 1.1KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.5278.cc/images/pic_27c.jpg could save 918B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.5278.cc/images/pic_25c.jpg could save 910B (18% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://www.5278.cc/ could save 2.2KiB (20% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  67
Vendor reliability:
  67
Privacy:
  67
Child safety:
  23

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did 5278.cc look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.8
Date: Mon, 21 Dec 2015 12:25:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Set-Cookie: ipcc=NN; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
SOA 3600
Mname ns19.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2015112100
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 67.212.233.37 1793
NS ns20.domaincontrol.com 3593
NS ns19.domaincontrol.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
4 years 4 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: 5278.CC
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS19.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS20.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=5278.CC

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.nic.cc...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names can now be registered with many different competing registrars.
Go to http://registrar.verisign-grs.com/whois/ for detailed information.

Domain Name: 5278.CC
Domain ID: 89294526
WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2015-12-08T11:20:24Z
Creation Date: 2007-12-07T12:55:44Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2016-12-07T12:55:44Z
Sponsoring Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS19.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS20.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-12-21T12:25:46Z <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the
expiration date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the
sponsoring registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's
Whois database to view the registrar's reported date of expiration
for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign's ("VeriSign") Whois
database is provided by VeriSign for information purposes only, and to
assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name
registration record. VeriSign does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide by the following terms of
use: You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that
under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or
otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation, repackaging,
dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without
the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to use electronic
processes that are automated and high-volume to access or query the
Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register domain names
or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right to restrict
your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 55 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

onlinetough***.com
0 secs
wwwyoujlzz.com
0 secs
dramatv.tv
0 secs
great-ads.blogspot.com
0 secs
menhub.com
0 secs
fmsa.com.do
0 secs
you***.cm
0 secs
rximagazine.com
0 secs
***ygirlcity.com
0 secs
5278.cc
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
5278.cc widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.